event burgee venue burgee

Open Regatta

Wormit Boating Club

Results are final as of 14:55 on June 16, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Total Nett
1st NATIONAL 18 330 Calum Brebner Hamish Myles, John Karran 957 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
2nd EUROPE 334 Kirsty Maguire   1141 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 17198 Dave Shepherd   1145 1.0 3.0 2.0 6.0 12.0 12.0
4th LOWRIDER MOTH   Keith Cuthbert   980 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
5th RS 400 1129 Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 6.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
6th EUROPE 376 Jen Wilson   1141 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 25.0 25.0
7th SOLO   Dave McAlister   1143 5.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 28.0 28.0
8th LASER RADIAL 72120 Simon Little   1145 8.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 34.0 34.0
9th TASAR 350 Tom Morrice Claire 1020 10.0 9.0 9.0 11.0 39.0 39.0
10th TASAR   Don Rennie Mike Rennie 1020 9.0 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 45.0 45.0
11th EUROPE 310 Crispin Hayes   1141 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 47.0
12th TASAR 2629 Rodney Whitfield Tracey McPhee 1020 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 52.0 52.0
13th MUSTO SKIFF 305 Ewan Wilson   849 12.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 54.0 54.0

Race 1 - 15/06/18 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 17198 Dave Shepherd   1145 34.18 3 0.29.57 1.0
2 EUROPE 334 Kirsty Maguire   1141 34.35 3 0.30.19 2.0
3 NATIONAL 18 330 Calum Brebner Hamish Myles, John Karran 957 29.28 3 0.30.47 3.0
4 LOWRIDER MOTH   Keith Cuthbert   980 31.03 3 0.31.41 4.0
5 SOLO   Dave McAlister   1143 25.15 2 0.33.08 5.0
6 RS 400 1129 Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 33.35 3 0.35.39 6.0
7 EUROPE 376 Jen Wilson   1141 28.00 2 0.36.49 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 72120 Simon Little   1145 28.20 2 0.37.07 8.0
9 TASAR   Don Rennie Mike Rennie 1020 25.45 2 0.37.52 9.0
10 TASAR 350 Tom Morrice Claire 1020 33.42 2 0.49.34 10.0
11 MUSTO SKIFF 305 Ewan Wilson   849 DNF     12.0

Race 2 - 15/06/18 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 NATIONAL 18 330 Calum Brebner Hamish Myles, John Karran 957 35.14 4 0.36.49 1.0
2 EUROPE 334 Kirsty Maguire   1141 31.43 3 0.37.04 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 17198 Dave Shepherd   1145 32.27 3 0.37.47 3.0
4 LOWRIDER MOTH   Keith Cuthbert   980 39.40 4 0.40.29 4.0
5 EUROPE 376 Jen Wilson   1141 34.47 3 0.40.39 5.0
6 RS 400 1129 Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 38.35 4 0.40.58 6.0
7 SOLO   Dave McAlister   1143 39.53 3 0.46.31 7.0
8 TASAR   Don Rennie Mike Rennie 1020 35.49 3 0.46.49 8.0
9 TASAR 350 Tom Morrice Claire 1020 36.20 3 0.47.30 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 72120 Simon Little   1145 29.58 2 0.52.21 10.0

Race 3 - 15/06/18 at 1345

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 NATIONAL 18 330 Calum Brebner Hamish Myles, John Karran 957 36.40 4 0.38.19 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 17198 Dave Shepherd   1145 33.45 3 0.39.18 2.0
3 EUROPE 334 Kirsty Maguire   1141 33.52 3 0.39.35 3.0
4 LOWRIDER MOTH   Keith Cuthbert   980 39.39 4 0.40.28 4.0
5 RS 400 1129 Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 38.49 4 0.41.12 5.0
6 EUROPE 376 Jen Wilson   1141 35.38 3 0.41.38 6.0
7 SOLO   Dave McAlister   1143 36.57 3 0.43.06 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 72120 Simon Little   1145 37.05 3 0.43.11 8.0
9 TASAR 350 Tom Morrice Claire 1020 34.33 3 0.45.10 9.0

Race 4 - 16/06/18 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE 334 Kirsty Maguire   1141 40.20 3 0.35.21 1.0
2 NATIONAL 18 330 Calum Brebner Hamish Myles, John Karran 957 34.39 3 0.36.12 2.0
3 LOWRIDER MOTH   Keith Cuthbert   980 36.16 3 0.37.00 3.0
4 RS 400 1129 Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 36.50 3 0.39.06 4.0
5 EUROPE 310 Crispin Hayes   1141 31.17 2 0.41.08 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 17198 Dave Shepherd   1145 32.02 2 0.41.58 6.0
7 EUROPE 376 Jen Wilson   1141 33.04 2 0.43.28 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 72120 Simon Little   1145 33.49 2 0.44.18 8.0
9 SOLO   Dave McAlister   1143 34.13 2 0.44.54 9.0
10 TASAR 2629 Rodney Whitfield Tracey McPhee 1020 33.02 2 0.48.35 10.0
11 TASAR 350 Tom Morrice Claire 1020 33.24 2 0.49.07 11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com