event burgee venue burgee

Open Regatta

Wormit Boating Club

Results are final as of 21:31 on July 4, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st NATIONAL 18 319 Hamish Myles Calum Brebner, John Karran 957 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd LASER 173567 Dave Shepherd   1098 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
3rd LASER 118190 Russell Harvey   1098 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 28.0 21.0
4th LASER 121941 Bob Harvey   1098 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 27.0 22.0
5th RS 300 336 Duncan Gowans   972 (11.0) 8.0 3.0 6.0 10.0 4.0 42.0 31.0
6th SOLO 5485 John Robertson   1143 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 43.0 34.0
7th LASER STRATOS   Ben Harris Hayes 1100 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 3.0 54.0 39.0
8th LASER 1416161 Fraser Mulford   1098 8.0 9.0 7.0 (11.0) 6.0 9.0 50.0 39.0
9th LASER   Chris Harvey   1098 7.0 (12.0 DNS) 12.0 DNS 7.0 7.0 10.0 55.0 43.0
10th RS VAREO 332 Dave Webley   1090 2.0 3.0 12.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 62.0 47.0
11th TOPPER 44531 Ross Mauritzen   1358 3.0 6.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 63.0 48.0
12th RS VISION   Rowan Hayes   1128 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 8.0 71.0 56.0
13th LASER RADIAL 72120 Simon Little   1142 10.0 10.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 73.0 58.0
14th EUROPE   Jen Wilson   1145 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 84.0 69.0

Race 1 - 23/06/18 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 NATIONAL 18 319 Hamish Myles Calum Brebner, John Karran 957 17.40 1 0.18.28 1.0
2 RS VAREO 332 Dave Webley   1090 20.12 1 0.18.32 2.0
3 TOPPER 44531 Ross Mauritzen   1358 25.55 1 0.19.05 3.0
4 LASER 121941 Bob Harvey   1098 21.08 1 0.19.15 4.0
5 LASER 173567 Dave Shepherd   1098 21.18 1 0.19.24 5.0
6 LASER 118190 Russell Harvey   1098 21.49 1 0.19.52 6.0
7 LASER   Chris Harvey   1098 22.03 1 0.20.05 7.0
8 LASER 1416161 Fraser Mulford   1098 22.12 1 0.20.13 8.0
9 SOLO 5485 John Robertson   1143 23.14 1 0.20.20 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 72120 Simon Little   1142 23.57 1 0.20.58 10.0
11 RS 300 336 Duncan Gowans   972 20.50 1 0.21.26 11.0

Race 2 - 23/06/18 at 1110

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 173567 Dave Shepherd   1098 31.39 2 0.28.50 1.0
2 NATIONAL 18 319 Hamish Myles Calum Brebner, John Karran 957 28.15 2 0.29.31 2.0
3 RS VAREO 332 Dave Webley   1090 32.25 2 0.29.44 3.0
4 SOLO 5485 John Robertson   1143 34.31 2 0.30.12 4.0
5 LASER 121941 Bob Harvey   1098 33.36 2 0.30.36 5.0
6 TOPPER 44531 Ross Mauritzen   1358 41.38 2 0.30.39 6.0
7 LASER 118190 Russell Harvey   1098 33.49 2 0.30.48 7.0
8 RS 300 336 Duncan Gowans   972 30.38 2 0.31.31 8.0
9 LASER 1416161 Fraser Mulford   1098 35.28 2 0.32.18 9.0
10 LASER RADIAL 72120 Simon Little   1142 37.55 2 0.33.12 10.0
11 LASER   Chris Harvey   1098 DNS     12.0

Race 3 - 23/06/18 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 NATIONAL 18 319 Hamish Myles Calum Brebner, John Karran 957 13.58 1 0.14.36 1.0
2 LASER 118190 Russell Harvey   1098 17.26 1 0.15.53 2.0
3 RS 300 336 Duncan Gowans   972 15.43 1 0.16.10 3.0
4 LASER 173567 Dave Shepherd   1098 17.48 1 0.16.13 4.0
5 LASER 121941 Bob Harvey   1098 18.38 1 0.16.58 5.0
6 SOLO 5485 John Robertson   1143 20.03 1 0.17.32 6.0
7 LASER 1416161 Fraser Mulford   1098 19.49 1 0.18.03 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 72120 Simon Little   1142 29.10 1 0.25.32 8.0
9 TOPPER 44531 Ross Mauritzen   1358 35.33 1 0.26.11 9.0
10 LASER   Chris Harvey   1098 DNS     12.0
10 RS VAREO 332 Dave Webley   1090 DNF     12.0

Race 4 - 24/06/18 at 1100

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 173567 Dave Shepherd   1098 33.55 2 0.30.53 1.0
2 LASER 118190 Russell Harvey   1098 34.20 2 0.31.16 2.0
3 NATIONAL 18 319 Hamish Myles Calum Brebner, John Karran 957 30.03 2 0.31.24 3.0
4 LASER 121941 Bob Harvey   1098 34.54 2 0.31.47 4.0
5 LASER STRATOS   Ben Harris Hayes 1100 35.03 2 0.31.52 5.0
6 RS 300 336 Duncan Gowans   972 31.16 2 0.32.10 6.0
7 LASER   Chris Harvey   1098 35.29 2 0.32.19 7.0
8 SOLO 5485 John Robertson   1143 37.07 2 0.32.28 8.0
9 EUROPE   Jen Wilson   1145 37.18 2 0.32.35 9.0
10 RS VISION   Rowan Hayes   1128 38.55 2 0.34.30 10.0
11 LASER 1416161 Fraser Mulford   1098 35.14 1 1.04.11 11.0

Race 5 - 24/06/18 at 1150

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER STRATOS   Ben Harris Hayes 1100 33.08 2 0.30.07 1.0
2 NATIONAL 18 319 Hamish Myles Calum Brebner, John Karran 957 28.56 2 0.30.14 2.0
3 LASER 173567 Dave Shepherd   1098 33.18 2 0.30.20 3.0
4 LASER 121941 Bob Harvey   1098 33.23 2 0.30.24 4.0
5 LASER 118190 Russell Harvey   1098 33.47 2 0.30.46 5.0
6 LASER 1416161 Fraser Mulford   1098 34.10 2 0.31.07 6.0
7 LASER   Chris Harvey   1098 34.23 2 0.31.19 7.0
8 RS VISION   Rowan Hayes   1128 35.44 2 0.31.41 8.0
9 SOLO 5485 John Robertson   1143 36.31 2 0.31.57 9.0
10 RS 300 336 Duncan Gowans   972 31.06 2 0.32.00 10.0

Race 6 - 24/06/18 at 1240

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 NATIONAL 18 319 Hamish Myles Calum Brebner, John Karran 957 34.12 2 0.35.44 1.0
2 LASER 173567 Dave Shepherd   1098 40.29 2 0.36.52 2.0
3 LASER STRATOS   Ben Harris Hayes 1100 40.49 2 0.37.06 3.0
4 RS 300 336 Duncan Gowans   972 36.37 2 0.37.40 4.0
5 LASER 121941 Bob Harvey   1098 41.26 2 0.37.44 5.0
6 LASER 118190 Russell Harvey   1098 41.31 2 0.37.49 6.0
7 SOLO 5485 John Robertson   1143 43.25 2 0.37.59 7.0
8 RS VISION   Rowan Hayes   1128 42.52 2 0.38.00 8.0
9 LASER 1416161 Fraser Mulford   1098 42.41 2 0.38.52 9.0
10 LASER   Chris Harvey   1098 42.57 2 0.39.07 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com