event burgee venue burgee

Late Sunday Series

Wormit Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 8:39 on September 2, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 2 Race 3 Race 6 Total Nett
1st RS 400   Rory Angus Robin Angus 942 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 15.0 2.0
2nd RS 300 336 Duncan Gowans   970 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 7.0 4.0
3rd SOLO 5485 John Robertson   1143 4.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 20.0 7.0
4th RS 100 10.2 111 Dave Webley   981 5.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 22.0 9.0
5th RS 400 1129 Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 1.0 27.0 14.0
6th EUROPE 376 Jen Wilson   1141 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 28.0 15.0
7th LASER RADIAL   Oscar Morris   1145 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 3.0 29.0 16.0
8th LASER 4.7   Simon little   1207 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 4.0 30.0 17.0
9th LASER STRATOS   Tom Morrice Claire 1100 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 18.0
10th RS VISION   Crispin Hayes   1128 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 32.0 19.0
11th EUROPE 376 Ewan Wilson   1141 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 32.0 19.0
12th TASAR   Calum Brebner Hamish Myles 1015 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 34.0 21.0

Race 2 - 11/08/19 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400   Rory Angus Robin Angus 942 33.03 4 0.35.05 1.0
2 EUROPE 376 Jen Wilson   1141 31.00 3 0.36.14 2.0
3 RS 300 336 Duncan Gowans   970 35.27 4 0.36.33 3.0
4 SOLO 5485 John Robertson   1143 31.32 3 0.36.47 4.0
5 RS 100 10.2 111 Dave Webley   981 36.44 4 0.37.27 5.0

Race 3 - 11/08/19 at 1245

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400   Rory Angus Robin Angus 942 19.26 2 0.20.38 1.0
2 RS 300 336 Duncan Gowans   970 22.52 2 0.23.34 2.0
3 SOLO 5485 John Robertson   1143 28.00 2 0.24.30 3.0
4 RS 100 10.2 111 Dave Webley   981 27.30 2 0.28.02 4.0
5 EUROPE 376 Ewan Wilson   1141 DNF     6.0

Race 6 - 2/9/19 at 1630

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1129 Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 51.14 4 0.54.23 1.0
2 RS 300 336 Duncan Gowans   970 55.33 4 0.57.16 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL   Oscar Morris   1145 49.18 3 0.57.25 3.0
4 LASER 4.7   Simon little   1207 54.13 3 0.59.53 4.0
5 LASER STRATOS   Tom Morrice Claire 1100 50.45 3 1.01.31 5.0
6 RS VISION   Crispin Hayes   1128 51.50 2 1.31.54 6.0
7 TASAR   Calum Brebner Hamish Myles 1015 DNF     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com