event burgee venue burgee

Late Sunday Series

Wormit Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 23:00 on September 25, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 5 Race 7 Total Nett
1st SOLO   John Robertson   1143 2.0 1.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 17.0 6.0
2nd RS 400   Rory Angus Robin Angus 942 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 25.0 14.0
3rd SOLO   Dave McAlister   1143 3.0 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 28.0 17.0
4th LASER 4.7   Oscar Morris   1207 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 DNF 29.0 18.0
5th TOPPER   Oscar Morris   1358 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 31.0 20.0
6th RS TERA SPORT   Katie McGhie   1432 4.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 31.0 20.0
7th LASER RADIAL   Fraser Mulford   1142 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 34.0 23.0
8th RS VAREO   Dave Webley   1090 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
9th RS TERA SPORT   Tara McGhie   1432 6.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 34.0 23.0
10th NATIONAL 18   Calum Brebner John Karran 957 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 35.0 24.0

Race 1 - 22/07/18 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400   Rory Angus Robin Angus 942 23.28 2 0.24.55 1.0
2 SOLO   John Robertson   1143 29.28 2 0.25.47 2.0
3 SOLO   Dave McAlister   1143 31.33 2 0.27.36 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT   Katie McGhie   1432 41.58 2 0.29.18 4.0
5 TOPPER   Oscar Morris   1358 39.56 2 0.29.24 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT   Tara McGhie   1432 23.40 1 0.33.03 6.0

Race 2 - 22/07/18 at 1045

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO   John Robertson   1143 44.35 3 0.39.00 1.0
2 RS 400   Rory Angus Robin Angus 942 37.32 3 0.39.51 2.0
3 SOLO   Dave McAlister   1143 47.40 3 0.41.42 3.0
4 TOPPER   Oscar Morris   1358 39.40 2 0.43.49 4.0
5 RS TERA SPORT   Katie McGhie   1432 42.08 2 0.44.08 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT   Tara McGhie   1432 54.09 2 0.56.43 6.0

Race 5 - 02/09/18 at 1830

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO   Dave Webley   1090 41.15 2 0.56.46 1.0
2 NATIONAL 18   Calum Brebner John Karran 957 60.46 3 1.03.30 2.0
3 SOLO   John Robertson   1143 49.14 2 1.04.37 3.0
4 LASER 4.7   Oscar Morris   1207 59.50 2 1.14.21 4.0

Race 7 - 16/09/18 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL   Fraser Mulford   1142 48.10 2 0.42.11 1.0
2 LASER 4.7   Oscar Morris   1207 DNF     3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com