event burgee venue burgee

Late Saturday Series

Wormit Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 9:08 on October 24, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 11 Race 12 Race 9 Total Nett
1st SOLO   John Robertson   1143 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (4.0 DNF) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 58.0 9.0
2nd RS VAREO   Dave Webley   1090 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 21.0 DNC 110.0 26.0
3rd EUROPE   Crispin Hayes   1145 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 6.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 136.0 52.0
4th SOLO   Dave McAlister   1143 (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 140.0 56.0
5th RS 300   Duncan Gowans   972 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 143.0 59.0
6th EUROPE   Duncan Gowans   1145 (21.0 DNC) 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 1.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 152.0 68.0
7th ALBACORE   Hamish Myles John Karran 1038 (21.0 DNC) 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 154.0 70.0
8th LASER RADIAL   Dave Shepherd   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 154.0 70.0
9th RS VISION   Gregor Angus Rowan Hayes 1128 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 158.0 74.0
10th LASER RADIAL   Simon Little   1142 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 162.0 78.0
11th NATIONAL 18   Calum Brebner John Karran 957 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 169.0 85.0
12th RS TERA PRO   Fin McGhie   1364 (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 169.0 85.0
13th RS VISION   Harris Hayes   1128 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 170.0 86.0
14th TOPPER   Oscar Morris   1358 (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 170.0 86.0
15th RS FEVA XL   Oscar Morris   1240 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 3.0 171.0 87.0
16th TOPPER   Ross Mauritzen   1358 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 3.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 171.0 87.0
17th BLAZE   Harry Vincent   1027 3.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 171.0 87.0
18th RS FEVA XL   Max Russel Oscar Morris 1240 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 8.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 176.0 92.0
19th RS TERA SPORT   Katie McGhie   1432 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 176.0 92.0
19th RS TERA SPORT   Tara McGhie   1432 (21.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 176.0 92.0

Race 1 - 28/07/18 at 1500

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO   John Robertson   1143 35.14 4 0.30.50 1.0
2 BLAZE   Harry Vincent   1027 DNF     3.0

Race 4 - 11/08/18 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA PRO   Fin McGhie   1364 84.36 1 1.02.01 1.0
2 TOPPER   Oscar Morris   1358 89.27 1 1.05.52 2.0
3 SOLO   Dave McAlister   1143 78.28 1 1.08.39 3.0
4 EUROPE   Duncan Gowans   1145 79.37 1 1.09.32 4.0
5 ALBACORE   Hamish Myles John Karran 1038 74.58 1 1.12.13 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT   Katie McGhie   1432 DNF     8.0
6 RS TERA SPORT   Tara McGhie   1432 DNF     8.0

Race 5 - 18/08/18 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE   Crispin Hayes   1145 29.28 1 0.25.44 1.0
2 RS VISION   Harris Hayes   1128 29.24 1 0.26.04 2.0
3 SOLO   John Robertson   1143 DNF     4.0

Race 6 - 01/09/18 at 1830

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 NATIONAL 18   Calum Brebner John Karran 957 53.55 5 0.56.20 1.0
2 SOLO   John Robertson   1143 55.27 4 1.00.38 2.0
3 TOPPER   Ross Mauritzen   1358 60.03 3 1.13.42 3.0

Race 7 - 08/09/18 at 1330

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO   Dave Webley   1090 42.03 2 0.38.35 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL   Dave Shepherd   1142 46.05 2 0.40.21 2.0
3 SOLO   John Robertson   1143 49.26 2 0.43.15 3.0
4 RS 300   Duncan Gowans   972 42.05 2 0.43.18 4.0
5 RS VISION   Gregor Angus Rowan Hayes 1128 49.20 2 0.43.44 5.0
6 EUROPE   Crispin Hayes   1145 50.28 2 0.44.05 6.0
7 SOLO   Dave McAlister   1143 51.22 2 0.44.56 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL   Simon Little   1142 52.38 2 0.46.05 8.0

Race 8 - 08/09/18 at 1430

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO   Dave Webley   1090 46.49 2 0.42.57 1.0
2 SOLO   John Robertson   1143 51.49 2 0.45.20 2.0
3 EUROPE   Crispin Hayes   1145 52.24 2 0.45.46 3.0
4 SOLO   Dave McAlister   1143 52.30 2 0.45.56 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL   Dave Shepherd   1142 52.59 2 0.46.24 5.0
6 RS VISION   Gregor Angus Rowan Hayes 1128 53.09 2 0.47.07 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL   Simon Little   1142 59.43 2 0.52.17 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL   Max Russel Oscar Morris 1240 65.26 2 0.52.46 8.0
9 RS 300   Duncan Gowans   972 DNF     10.0

Race 11 - 13/10/18 at 1630

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE   Duncan Gowans   1145 44.08 2 0.38.33 1.0
2 RS VAREO   Dave Webley   1090 45.52 2 0.42.05 2.0
3 SOLO   John Robertson   1143 51.08 1 1.29.28 3.0

Race 12 - 20/10/18 at 1200

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO   Dave Webley   1090 50.49 3 0.46.37 1.0
2 RS 300   Duncan Gowans   972 DNF     3.0

Race 9 - 15/09/18 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 SOLO   John Robertson   1143 38.29 2 0.33.40 1.0
2 ALBACORE   Hamish Myles John Karran 1038 37.34 2 0.36.11 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL   Oscar Morris   1240 35.25 1 0.57.07 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com