event burgee venue burgee

Evening Series

Wormit Boating Club

Results are final as of 16:27 on August 19, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st RS 400   Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 (4.0) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (31.0 DNC) 105.0 8.0
2nd SOLO   John Robertson   1143 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 138.0 14.0
3rd TOPPER   Oscar Morris   1358 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 31.0 DNC 232.0 108.0
4th EUROPE   Duncan Gowans   1145 2.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 251.0 127.0
5th RS TERA PRO   Fin McGhie   1364 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 31.0 DNC 253.0 129.0
6th RS VAREO   Dave Webley   1090 (31.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 255.0 131.0
7th RS TERA SPORT   Katie McGhie   1432 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 31.0 DNC 257.0 133.0
8th LASER RADIAL   Ross Mulford   1142 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 2.0 31.0 DNC 260.0 136.0
9th RS TERA SPORT   Tara McGhie   1432 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 263.0 139.0
10th RS TERA PRO   Harris Hayes   1364 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 1.0 280.0 156.0
11th RS 400   Rory Angus Robin Angus 942 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 280.0 156.0
12th ALBACORE   John Karran Calum Brebner 1038 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 280.0 156.0
13th EUROPE   Ewan Wilson   1145 (31.0 DNC) 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 280.0 156.0
14th EUROPE   Kirsty Maguire   1145 1.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 280.0 156.0
15th RS FEVA XL   Rowan Hayes Charlotte 1240 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 2.0 281.0 157.0
16th RS TERA PRO   Tim Edwards   1364 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 282.0 158.0
17th RS FEVA XL   Tim Edwards   1240 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 3.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 282.0 158.0
18th LASER RADIAL   Simon Little   1142 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 282.0 158.0
19th RS 300   Duncan Gowans   972 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 282.0 158.0
20th LASER RADIAL   Dave Shepherd   1142 3.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 282.0 158.0
21st RS TERA SPORT   Finlay Campbell   1432 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 283.0 159.0
22nd TOPPER   Eilean Mauritzen   1358 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 283.0 159.0
23rd RS FEVA XL   Oscar Morris   1240 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 4.0 (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 283.0 159.0
24th LASER RADIAL   Crispin Hayes   1142 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 5.0 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 284.0 160.0
25th EUROPE   Crispin Hayes   1145 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 5.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 284.0 160.0
26th RS TERA SPORT   Laura Mulderry   1432 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 DNC 285.0 161.0
27th RS VISION   Gregor Angus Harris Hayes 1128 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 6.0 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 285.0 161.0
28th EUROPE   Hamish Myles   1145 6.0 DNS (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 285.0 161.0
29th EUROPE   Jen Wilson   1145 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 287.0 163.0
30th LASER STRATOS   Harris Hayes Rory Angus 1100 (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) (31.0 DNC) 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 31.0 DNC 31.0 DNC 289.0 165.0

Race 1 - 07/05/18 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE   Kirsty Maguire   1145 53.32 5 0.46.45 1.0
2 EUROPE   Duncan Gowans   1145 45.45 4 0.49.57 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL   Dave Shepherd   1142 46.07 4 0.50.29 3.0
4 RS 400   Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 47.46 5 0.50.42 4.0
5 EUROPE   Hamish Myles   1145 DNS     6.0

Race 2 - 22/05/18 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE   Ewan Wilson   1145 54.10 3 0.47.18 1.0
2 SOLO   John Robertson   1143 58.18 3 0.51.00 2.0
3 RS VAREO   Dave Webley   1090 58.10 3 0.53.22 3.0

Race 3 - 05/06/18 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE   John Karran Calum Brebner 1038 52.44 4 0.50.48 1.0
2 SOLO   John Robertson   1143 58.15 4 0.50.58 2.0
3 RS 300   Duncan Gowans   972 49.42 4 0.51.08 3.0
4 RS VAREO   Dave Webley   1090 59.05 4 0.54.12 4.0
5 EUROPE   Crispin Hayes   1145 48.09 3 0.56.04 5.0
6 RS VISION   Gregor Angus Harris Hayes 1128 51.44 3 1.01.09 6.0
7 EUROPE   Jen Wilson   1145 DNF     8.0

Race 4 - 06/06/18 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400   Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 51.40 3 0.54.51 1.0
2 SOLO   John Robertson   1143 65.05 3 0.56.56 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL   Simon Little   1142 55.31 2 1.12.55 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL   Oscar Morris   1240 70.53 2 1.25.45 4.0

Race 5 - 19/06/18 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400   Rory Angus Robin Angus 942 39.26 4 0.41.52 1.0
2 RS 400   Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 39.49 4 0.42.16 2.0
3 SOLO   John Robertson   1143 39.41 3 0.46.17 3.0
4 TOPPER   Eilean Mauritzen   1358 47.58 3 0.47.06 4.0
5 TOPPER   Oscar Morris   1358 52.12 3 0.51.15 5.0

Race 6 - 20/06/18 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE   Duncan Gowans   1145 38.16 3 0.33.25 1.0
2 RS 400   Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 42.33 3 0.45.10 2.0

Race 7 - 05/07/18 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400   Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 49.34 5 0.52.37 1.0
2 SOLO   John Robertson   1143 50.11 4 0.54.53 2.0
3 RS FEVA XL   Tim Edwards   1240 49.13 3 1.06.09 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT   Finlay Campbell   1432 44.35 2 1.17.50 4.0

Race 8 - 19/07/18 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400   Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 44.11 2 0.46.54 1.0
2 RS TERA PRO   Fin McGhie   1364 38.45 1 0.56.49 2.0
3 SOLO   John Robertson   1143 65.06 2 0.56.57 3.0
4 RS TERA SPORT   Katie McGhie   1432 41.16 1 0.57.38 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL   Crispin Hayes   1142 70.02 2 1.01.20 5.0
6 TOPPER   Oscar Morris   1358 42.30 1 1.02.36 6.0
7 RS TERA SPORT   Tara McGhie   1432 45.29 1 1.03.31 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL   Ross Mulford   1142 DNF     10.0
8 LASER STRATOS   Harris Hayes Rory Angus 1100 DNF     10.0

Race 9 - 03/08/18 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400   Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 50.59 4 0.54.07 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL   Ross Mulford   1142 53.33 3 1.02.31 2.0
3 RS TERA PRO   Fin McGhie   1364 42.44 2 1.02.40 3.0
4 TOPPER   Oscar Morris   1358 43.34 2 1.04.10 4.0
5 RS TERA SPORT   Katie McGhie   1432 51.55 2 1.12.31 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT   Laura Mulderry   1432 59.54 2 1.23.40 6.0
7 RS TERA SPORT   Tara McGhie   1432 DNF     8.0

Race 10 - 17/08/18 at 1930

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS TERA PRO   Harris Hayes   1364 34.37 2 0.25.23 1.0
2 RS FEVA XL   Rowan Hayes Charlotte 1240 37.15 2 0.30.02 2.0
3 RS TERA PRO   Tim Edwards   1364 27.19 1 0.40.03 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com