event burgee venue burgee

Early Sunday Series

Wormit Boating Club

Results are final as of 14:14 on July 28, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 5 Race 6 Race 8 Race 9 Total Nett
1st EUROPE 365 Duncan Gowans   1141 (1.0) (1.0) 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 4.0
2nd NATIONAL 18 330 Hamish Myles Calum Brebner, John Karran 957 6.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 67.0 13.0
3rd EUROPE 310 Crispin Hayes   1141 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 3.0 (18.0 DNC) 5.0 71.0 17.0
4th RS VISION 754 Tom Morrice Claire 1137 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 82.0 28.0
5th LASER RADIAL 72120 Simon Little   1145 3.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 7.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 87.0 33.0
6th EUROPE 334 Kirsty Maguire   1141 2.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 94.0 40.0
7th SOLO 5489 John Robertson   1143 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 3.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 4.0 97.0 43.0
8th EUROPE 376 Jen Wilson   1141 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 2.0 18.0 DNC 102.0 48.0
9th RS 100 8.4 111 Dave Webley   1004 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 102.0 48.0
10th LASER 4.7 42120 Simon Little   1207 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 2.0 110.0 56.0
11th ALBACORE 7992 John Karran Karen Karran 1038 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 110.0 56.0
12th LASER RADIAL 121941 Dave Shepherd   1145 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 110.0 56.0
13th RS 400 1129 Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 111.0 57.0
14th TASAR   John Robertson Fran 1020 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 3.0 18.0 DNC 111.0 57.0
15th LASER 4.7 181393 Oscar Morris   1207 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 4.0 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 112.0 58.0
16th SOLO 4575 Dave McAlister   1143 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 113.0 59.0
17th LASER STRATOS   Rory Angus   1100 (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) (18.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 118.0 64.0

Race 1 - 14/04/19 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE 365 Duncan Gowans   1141 30.42 2 0.26.54 1.0
2 EUROPE 334 Kirsty Maguire   1141 31.06 2 0.27.15 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 72120 Simon Little   1145 33.43 2 0.29.27 3.0
4 RS VISION 754 Tom Morrice Claire 1137 34.27 2 0.30.18 4.0
5 NATIONAL 18 330 Hamish Myles Calum Brebner, John Karran 957 DNF     6.0

Race 2 - 14/04/19 at 1050

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE 365 Duncan Gowans   1141 29.21 2 0.25.43 1.0
2 EUROPE 334 Kirsty Maguire   1141 29.56 2 0.26.14 2.0
3 NATIONAL 18 330 Hamish Myles Calum Brebner, John Karran 957 25.24 2 0.26.32 3.0
4 RS VISION 754 Tom Morrice Claire 1137 31.12 2 0.27.26 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 72120 Simon Little   1145 32.27 2 0.28.20 5.0

Race 3 - 21/04/19 at 1630

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE 365 Duncan Gowans   1141 51.18 4 0.44.58 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 121941 Dave Shepherd   1145 52.53 4 0.46.11 2.0
3 NATIONAL 18 330 Hamish Myles Calum Brebner, John Karran 957 49.47 4 0.52.01 3.0
4 EUROPE 310 Crispin Hayes   1141 60.28 4 0.53.00 4.0
5 RS 100 8.4 111 Dave Webley   1004 DNF 1   6.0

Race 5 - 19/05/19 at 1532

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 NATIONAL 18 330 Hamish Myles Calum Brebner, John Karran 957 50.28 3 0.52.44 1.0
2 ALBACORE 7992 John Karran Karen Karran 1038 56.47 3 0.54.42 2.0
3 SOLO 5489 John Robertson   1143 48.02 2 1.03.02 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 181393 Oscar Morris   1207 52.19 2 1.05.01 4.0
5 EUROPE 310 Crispin Hayes   1141 50.38 2 1.06.34 5.0
6 RS 100 8.4 111 Dave Webley   1004 46.58 2 1.10.10 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 72120 Simon Little   1145 53.57 2 1.10.41 7.0
8 EUROPE 376 Jen Wilson   1141 DNF     10.0
8 LASER STRATOS   Rory Angus   1100 DNF     10.0

Race 6 - 02/06/19 at 1415

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE 365 Duncan Gowans   1141 60.05 4 0.52.40 1.0
2 RS VISION 754 Tom Morrice Claire 1137 62.45 4 0.55.11 2.0
3 EUROPE 310 Crispin Hayes   1141 54.31 3 1.03.42 3.0
4 SOLO 4575 Dave McAlister   1143 DNF     5.0

Race 8 - 21/07/19 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE 365 Duncan Gowans   1141 49.41 2 0.43.33 1.0
2 EUROPE 376 Jen Wilson   1141 30.26 1 0.53.21 2.0
3 TASAR   John Robertson Fran 1020 34.25 1 1.07.29 3.0

Race 9 - 28/07/19 at 1130

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE 365 Duncan Gowans   1141 55.04 4 0.48.16 1.0
2 LASER 4.7 42120 Simon Little   1207 45.38 3 0.50.25 2.0
3 RS 400 1129 Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 48.09 4 0.51.07 3.0
4 SOLO 5489 John Robertson   1143 46.24 3 0.54.08 4.0
5 EUROPE 310 Crispin Hayes   1141 46.56 3 0.54.51 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com