event burgee venue burgee

Early Sunday Series

Wormit Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 20:01 on July 11, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 9 Race 10 Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL   Simon Little   1142 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1.0 94.0 15.0
2nd NATIONAL 18   Hamish Myles Calum Brebner, John Karran 957 (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 148.0 52.0
3rd LASER RADIAL   Dave Shepherd   1142 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 149.0 53.0
4th SOLO   John Robertson   1143 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 152.0 56.0
5th ALBACORE   Calum Brebner John Karran 1038 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 172.0 76.0
6th RS 300   Duncan Gowans   972 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 173.0 77.0
7th EUROPE   Jen Wilson   1145 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 173.0 77.0
8th BLAZE   Harry Vincent   1027 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 178.0 82.0
9th RS 400   Rory Angus Robin Angus 942 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 179.0 83.0
10th RS FEVA XL   Rowan Hayes   1240 (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 180.0 84.0
11th RS TERA SPORT   Oscar Morris   1432 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 184.0 88.0
12th EUROPE   Duncan Gowans   1145 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 193.0 97.0
13th RS VISION   Harris Hayes Gregor Angus, Rowan Hayes 1128 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 193.0 97.0
14th RS VAREO   Dave Webley   1090 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 193.0 97.0
15th RS 400   Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 (24.0 DNC) 1.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 193.0 97.0
16th LASER RADIAL   Fraser Mulford   1142 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 195.0 99.0
17th RS VISION   Gregor Angus Harris Hayes 1128 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 195.0 99.0
18th RS TERA PRO   Fin McGhie   1364 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 195.0 99.0
19th EUROPE   Crispin Hayes   1145 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 196.0 100.0
20th TOPPER   Oscar Morris   1358 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 197.0 101.0
21st RS TERA PRO   Oscar Morris   1364 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 197.0 101.0
22nd LASER STRATOS   Crispin Hayes   1100 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 201.0 105.0
22nd RS TERA SPORT   Tara McGhie   1432 (24.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 201.0 105.0

Race 1 - 15/04/18 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 ALBACORE   Calum Brebner John Karran 1038 70.28 5 1.07.53 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL   Dave Shepherd   1142 67.07 4 1.13.28 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL   Simon Little   1142 74.25 4 1.21.27 3.0

Race 2 - 29/04/18 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400   Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 48.03 2 0.51.01 1.0
2 NATIONAL 18   Hamish Myles Calum Brebner, John Karran 957 58.18 2 1.00.55 2.0
3 RS TERA PRO   Fin McGhie   1364 55.02 1 1.20.42 3.0
4 RS FEVA XL   Rowan Hayes   1240 63.54 1 1.43.04 4.0
5 RS 400   Rory Angus Robin Angus 942 DNF     9.0
5 RS TERA SPORT   Oscar Morris   1432 DNS     9.0
5 LASER STRATOS   Crispin Hayes   1100 DNF     9.0
5 RS TERA SPORT   Tara McGhie   1432 DNF     9.0

Race 4 - 06/05/18 at 1830

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VAREO   Dave Webley   1090 59.09 3 0.54.16 1.0
2 EUROPE   Jen Wilson   1145 44.41 2 0.58.32 2.0
3 ALBACORE   Calum Brebner John Karran 1038 62.34 3 1.00.17 3.0

Race 5 - 20/05/18 at 1830

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VISION   Harris Hayes Gregor Angus, Rowan Hayes 1128 65.25 4 1.12.30 1.0
2 RS 400   Rory Angus Robin Angus 942 68.36 5 1.12.49 2.0
3 EUROPE   Jen Wilson   1145 67.45 4 1.13.58 3.0
4 EUROPE   Crispin Hayes   1145 68.04 4 1.14.19 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL   Simon Little   1142 69.27 4 1.16.01 5.0
6 RS TERA SPORT   Oscar Morris   1432 DNS     7.0

Race 6 - 03/06/18 at 1730

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 NATIONAL 18   Hamish Myles Calum Brebner, John Karran 957 54.30 3 0.56.57 1.0
2 RS 300   Duncan Gowans   972 62.57 3 1.04.46 2.0
3 RS VISION   Gregor Angus Harris Hayes 1128 58.43 2 1.18.05 3.0
4 SOLO   John Robertson   1143 62.28 2 1.21.59 4.0
5 RS TERA PRO   Oscar Morris   1364 56.49 1 2.04.58 5.0
6 BLAZE   Harry Vincent   1027 42.48 1 2.05.01 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL   Simon Little   1142 48.55 1 2.08.30 7.0
8 RS FEVA XL   Rowan Hayes   1240 55.40 1 2.14.41 8.0

Race 7 - 17/06/18 at 1730

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 NATIONAL 18   Hamish Myles Calum Brebner, John Karran 957 43.14 5 0.45.11 1.0
2 SOLO   John Robertson   1143 45.14 4 0.49.28 2.0
3 RS 300   Duncan Gowans   972 38.57 4 0.50.05 3.0
4 BLAZE   Harry Vincent   1027 46.48 4 0.56.58 4.0

Race 8 - 01/07/18 at 1700

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE   Duncan Gowans   1145 59.46 4 0.52.12 1.0
2 SOLO   John Robertson   1143 60.54 4 0.53.17 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL   Fraser Mulford   1142 68.01 4 0.59.34 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL   Simon Little   1142 68.55 4 1.00.21 4.0
5 TOPPER   Oscar Morris   1358 66.28 2 1.37.53 5.0

Race 9 - 08/07/18 at 1000

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL   Dave Shepherd   1142 29.04 3 0.25.27 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL   Simon Little   1142 29.49 3 0.26.07 2.0

Race 10 - 08/07/18 at 1040

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL   Simon Little   1142 31.00 3 0.27.09 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL   Dave Shepherd   1142 31.23 3 0.27.29 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com