event burgee venue burgee

Early Saturday Series

Wormit Boating Club

Results are provisional as of 21:45 on July 4, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7 Race 8 Race 10 Total Nett
1st EUROPE 365 Duncan Gowans   1145 1.0 (7.0 DNF) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 42.0 5.0
2nd EUROPE 310 Crispin Hayes   1145 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 2.0 55.0 10.0
3rd SOLO 5485 John Robertson   1143 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 58.0 13.0
4th BLAZE 639 Harry Vincent   1027 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 64.0 19.0
5th RS 400 1129 Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 78.0 33.0
6th NATIONAL 18 319 Hamish Myles Calum Brebner, John Karran 957 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 79.0 34.0
7th RS VISION   Gregor Angus   1128 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 15.0 DNC 82.0 37.0
8th RS FEVA XL   Rowan Hayes   1240 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 5.0 15.0 DNC 86.0 41.0
9th TOPPER 44531 Ross Mauritzen   1358 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 91.0 46.0
10th RS 300 336 Duncan Gowans   972 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 92.0 47.0
11th RS 400 691 Rory Angus Robin Angus 942 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 92.0 47.0
12th Foiling Moth   Robbie Wilson   600 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 92.0 47.0
13th RS VISION   Harris Hayes Gregor Angus, Rowan Hayes 1128 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 96.0 51.0
14th LASER RADIAL 121941 Dave Shepherd   1142 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 97.0 52.0

Race 3 - 21/04/18 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE 365 Duncan Gowans   1145 57.06 3 0.49.52 1.0
2 RS 400 1129 Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 47.47 3 0.50.44 2.0
3 SOLO 5485 John Robertson   1143 64.46 3 0.56.40 3.0
4 BLAZE 639 Harry Vincent   1027 49.46 2 1.12.41 4.0

Race 4 - 05/05/18 at 1800

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1129 Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 46.33 3 1.05.53 1.0
2 Foiling Moth   Robbie Wilson   600 45.00 4 1.15.00 2.0
3 NATIONAL 18 319 Hamish Myles Calum Brebner, John Karran 957 57.09 3 1.19.37 3.0
4 BLAZE 639 Harry Vincent   1027 42.30 2 1.22.46 4.0
5 EUROPE 365 Duncan Gowans   1145 DNF 2   7.0
5 LASER RADIAL 121941 Dave Shepherd   1142 DNF     7.0

Race 5 - 12/05/18 at 1230

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 NATIONAL 18 319 Hamish Myles Calum Brebner, John Karran 957 45.14 2 0.47.16 1.0
2 RS 400 691 Rory Angus Robin Angus 942 53.24 2 0.56.41 2.0
3 EUROPE 310 Crispin Hayes   1145 68.20 2 0.59.41 3.0
4 BLAZE 639 Harry Vincent   1027 DNF     6.0
4 RS VISION   Harris Hayes Gregor Angus, Rowan Hayes 1128 DNF     6.0

Race 6 - 19/05/18 at 1745

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 TOPPER 44531 Ross Mauritzen   1358 54.48 3 0.53.48 1.0
2 RS 300 336 Duncan Gowans   972 57.22 4 0.59.01 2.0
3 SOLO 5485 John Robertson   1143 DNF     5.0
3 BLAZE 639 Harry Vincent   1027 DNF     5.0

Race 7 - 02/06/18 at 1630

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE 365 Duncan Gowans   1145 26.39 1 0.23.17 1.0
2 SOLO 5485 John Robertson   1143 27.30 1 0.24.04 2.0
3 RS VISION   Gregor Angus   1128 27.27 1 0.24.20 3.0
4 EUROPE 310 Crispin Hayes   1145 28.30 1 0.24.53 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL   Rowan Hayes   1240 DNF     6.0

Race 8 - 02/06/18 at 1720

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE 310 Crispin Hayes   1145 19.01 2 0.16.37 1.0
2 EUROPE 365 Duncan Gowans   1145 19.09 2 0.16.43 2.0
3 SOLO 5485 John Robertson   1143 19.20 2 0.16.55 3.0
4 RS VISION   Gregor Angus   1128 22.13 2 0.19.42 4.0
5 RS FEVA XL   Rowan Hayes   1240 16.27 1 0.26.32 5.0

Race 10 - 30/06/18 at 1715

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 EUROPE 365 Duncan Gowans   1145 39.34 2 0.34.33 1.0
2 EUROPE 310 Crispin Hayes   1145 42.08 2 0.36.48 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com