event burgee venue burgee

Confined Regatta

Wormit Boating Club

Results are final as of 19:28 on September 17, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st NATIONAL 18 330 Calum Brebner Hamish Myles, John Karran 957 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd EUROPE 365 Duncan Gowans   1141 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 121941 Dave Shepherd   1145 1.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 10.0
4th TASAR 2629 Richard Yemm Oliver Yemm 1020 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 16.0
5th RS 400 1129 Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 7.0 1.0 9.0 17.0 17.0
6th TASAR 2803 Colin Tait Mandy Tait 1020 6.0 7.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
7th TASAR 688 Robbie Wilson Jen Wilson 1020 4.0 15.0 DNF 3.0 22.0 22.0
8th LASER 4.7 181393 Oscar Morris   1207 8.0 6.0 10.0 24.0 24.0
9th SOLO 5485 John Robertson   1143 9.0 8.0 8.0 25.0 25.0
10th TASAR 28 Don Rennie Mike Rennie 1020 10.0 9.0 7.0 26.0 26.0
11th LASER 4.7 72120 Simon Little   1207 11.0 10.0 12.0 33.0 33.0
12th SOLO 4575 Dave McAlister   1143 12.0 12.0 11.0 35.0 35.0
13th MIRROR 53976 Scott Graham Tori Graham 1390 13.0 11.0 15.0 DNS 39.0 39.0
14th TASAR 2629 Rodney Whitfield Tracey McPhee 1020 15.0 DNS 15.0 DNF 15.0 DNS 45.0 45.0

Race 1 - 15/9/19 at 1400

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 121941 Dave Shepherd   1145 34.47 2 0.30.23 1.0
2 EUROPE 365 Duncan Gowans   1141 35.15 2 0.30.54 2.0
3 NATIONAL 18 330 Calum Brebner Hamish Myles, John Karran 957 30.01 2 0.31.22 3.0
4 TASAR 688 Robbie Wilson Jen Wilson 1020 32.15 2 0.31.37 4.0
5 TASAR 2629 Richard Yemm Oliver Yemm 1020 32.32 2 0.31.54 5.0
6 TASAR 2803 Colin Tait Mandy Tait 1020 32.38 2 0.32.00 6.0
7 RS 400 1129 Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 30.33 2 0.32.26 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 181393 Oscar Morris   1207 40.34 2 0.33.37 8.0
9 SOLO 5485 John Robertson   1143 38.38 2 0.33.48 9.0
10 TASAR 28 Don Rennie Mike Rennie 1020 34.35 2 0.33.54 10.0
11 LASER 4.7 72120 Simon Little   1207 43.32 2 0.36.04 11.0
12 SOLO 4575 Dave McAlister   1143 43.18 2 0.37.53 12.0
13 MIRROR 53976 Scott Graham Tori Graham 1390 27.24 1 0.39.25 13.0
14 TASAR 2629 Rodney Whitfield Tracey McPhee 1020 DNS     15.0

Race 2 - 15/9/19 at 1450

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1129 Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 27.11 2 0.28.51 1.0
2 NATIONAL 18 330 Calum Brebner Hamish Myles, John Karran 957 27.42 2 0.28.57 2.0
3 EUROPE 365 Duncan Gowans   1141 33.19 2 0.29.12 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 121941 Dave Shepherd   1145 33.38 2 0.29.22 4.0
5 TASAR 2629 Richard Yemm Oliver Yemm 1020 30.28 2 0.29.52 5.0
6 LASER 4.7 181393 Oscar Morris   1207 36.04 2 0.29.53 6.0
7 TASAR 2803 Colin Tait Mandy Tait 1020 31.02 2 0.30.25 7.0
8 SOLO 5485 John Robertson   1143 35.02 2 0.30.39 8.0
9 TASAR 28 Don Rennie Mike Rennie 1020 33.18 2 0.32.39 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 72120 Simon Little   1207 41.28 2 0.34.21 10.0
11 MIRROR 53976 Scott Graham Tori Graham 1390 24.13 1 0.34.51 11.0
12 SOLO 4575 Dave McAlister   1143 40.42 2 0.35.36 12.0
13 TASAR 688 Robbie Wilson Jen Wilson 1020 DNF     15.0
13 TASAR 2629 Rodney Whitfield Tracey McPhee 1020 DNF     15.0

Race 3 - 15/9/19 at 1600

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 NATIONAL 18 330 Calum Brebner Hamish Myles, John Karran 957 42.10 3 0.44.04 1.0
2 EUROPE 365 Duncan Gowans   1141 51.00 3 0.44.42 2.0
3 TASAR 688 Robbie Wilson Jen Wilson 1020 46.54 3 0.45.59 3.0
4 TASAR 2803 Colin Tait Mandy Tait 1020 47.22 3 0.46.26 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 121941 Dave Shepherd   1145 53.14 3 0.46.30 5.0
6 TASAR 2629 Richard Yemm Oliver Yemm 1020 48.21 3 0.47.24 6.0
7 TASAR 28 Don Rennie Mike Rennie 1020 49.20 3 0.48.22 7.0
8 SOLO 5485 John Robertson   1143 55.20 3 0.48.25 8.0
9 RS 400 1129 Dave Webley Fraser Mulford 942 45.50 3 0.48.39 9.0
10 LASER 4.7 181393 Oscar Morris   1207 60.55 3 0.50.28 10.0
11 SOLO 4575 Dave McAlister   1143 60.44 3 0.53.08 11.0
12 LASER 4.7 72120 Simon Little   1207 73.49 3 1.01.09 12.0
13 MIRROR 53976 Scott Graham Tori Graham 1390 DNS     15.0
13 TASAR 2629 Rodney Whitfield Tracey McPhee 1020 DNS     15.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com